NBA Magazine Italia ® | Il grande spettacolo dell'NBA

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Pdf - No.1 MCSA 070-462 Exam Code - Franz-Peter ... 210-060 70-243 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE300-101Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-320 itexamcoursesWe want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.productkeysale.com cheap windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key
Online Dating Advice

Dating Young Ladies – Did It Work?

Dating Young Ladies – Did It Work?

You may be uninterested in it, but yes, love doesn’t have boundaries. In general, our company is into the twenty-first century, so any relationship (provided that there isn’t any punishment or physical physical violence) is highly recommended normal.

Therefore if you have ever wondered whether dating more youthful ladies is okay or otherwise not – listed here is the solution: yes, it really is. More over, a report has discovered that dating a more youthful girl can longer make you live.

But well, you might ask, can it actually exercise or perhaps not? Yes, once more. And listed here are a few recommendations that shall help you make it work well away.

1. Treat her like a night out together, nothing like an one-night stand woman

Hey, you! You have been in a relationship along with her, therefore treat her just like a partner that is add up to you. Because this woman is young, does not mean that the relationship will not endure for a number of years and also for the exact same explanation it generally does not suggest this woman is to you just as a result of your cash or status.

2. Do not ensure it is all more or less intercourse

Intercourse is a a valuable thing, do not just take us incorrect. Nonetheless, remember that you will be in a complete relationship, so be sure you put one thing more into that. For example, it is possible to help your gf, spend aff adult friend finder playtime with her, together plan your future, an such like.

You can find therefore a lot of things out here that partners can perform, therefore aim for them. Overall, you’re not dating a nymphomaniac.

(And, in addition, if you let your relationship by having a young woman turn around sex, she will not feel self-sufficient, therefore do not simply take action).

3. Never make an effort to look more youthful

It really is obvious that whenever dating a younger girl you could feel just like staying in touch together with her (as expected, you’re going to have to), but please, cannot overdo it. Its a red light if you attempt to check more youthful by putting on a costume as a 20-year old stud.

In the event that you genuinely believe that you are not hot sufficient, firstly, pose a question to your gf: would she date you if perhaps you weren’t your self?

4. You are not her daddy – allow her to live her very own life

Never also think about managing her actions, telling her how to handle it and wanting to bar her from several of her past practices. She is maybe maybe not your youngster, for one’s benefit, she is your gf. Can you decide to try doing dozens of plain things if she ended up being your peer?

More over, the millennial girl that you will be dating nevertheless has a large amount of things ahead to see, therefore allow her to make her very own errors. Otherwise, she will not study on them.

5. Brace for critique

It’s strange for folks to see non-standard relationships. But wait, whom stated exactly exactly just what’s standard and what is not? It is just two of you that are planning to determine what to accomplish.

Away from envy or other things, some individuals will attempt to disrupt your relationship by distributing rumors. But just what you have to do is always to trust your spouse first with no other individuals.

That is it. Ideally, these guidelines can help you to locate harmony whenever dating a more youthful girl.

Clicca per commentare

Qual è il tuo parere?

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

The Latest

buy college essays online