NBA Magazine Italia ® | Il grande spettacolo dell'NBA

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Pdf - No.1 MCSA 070-462 Exam Code - Franz-Peter ... 210-060 70-243 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE300-101Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-320 itexamcoursesWe want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.productkeysale.com cheap windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key
Best Dating Services

Flirty easy methods to Go From Friends to Dating

Flirty easy methods to Go From Friends to Dating

Will it be actually real that your lover in a relationship is clearly your friend that is best? This is really real though it is debatable as with just about any subject. This type of person your absolute best buddies as you invest much of your time using them plus they are individuals it is possible to confide in. It’s as a result mail order wife that many those that have skilled relationship that is successful attest so it started out as relationship. Nevertheless, dating a buddy to being your lover is certainly not a simple procedure. That is definitely a journey saturated in challenges.

The trick is to learn how to flirt properly if you are looking for a way to come out of the friend zone and start dating a friend. That is no dissimilar to ending up in a complete complete complete stranger and beginning an event using them; the guidelines are simply the exact exact exact same. If you should be comfortable and simple with flirting then this will be pretty simple for you. The key distinction and what is very important you ought to keep in mind is always to simply just simply just just take things sluggish and work out just the right approaches. Below we’ve made a summary of some essential recommendations it is possible to decide to try date and win one’s heart of this unique buddy.

How exactly to Get From Friends to Dating

Think About Everything You Really Would Like With This Individual

That is an extremely essential concern everyone wanting to date a pal should ask on their own. What exactly is you are actually searching for of the individual? Would you see them appealing and want sexual privileges with this particular individual, or are you currently searching for a relationship that is long-term? Remember to think on this and image your self using this individual when it comes to couple that is next of.

Often individuals are great as buddies rather than whenever dating. The vice versa can also be real. You will need to keep in mind that while you are romantically associated with a pal, it really is quite distinctive from being friends that are actual. Are you considering in a position to manage the stress to be focused on this individual?

Simply Simply Simply Take Yet Another Action – Explore Brand New Things

Before you also make the first rung on the ladder in approaching your friend, spend time visiting brand brand brand new places and fulfilling new individuals. Sometimes individuals are apt to have intimate emotions for folks at a particular hard time because they stood for them. Visiting a brand new spot and in addition fulfilling brand new individuals will enable you to see and embrace the entire world in a far more various means. Through this, you will have the ability to scrutinize and evaluate in case the emotions are actually with this individual. For the better course after you have soul searched yourself, you can be ready to make your move or abandon it.

Begin Doing Brand Brand New Strategies Together

More frequently, we’ve buddies regarding the sex that is opposite we spending some time and do things as well as. This might be either going to a game title every week-end or using beverages during the neighborhood pub. Just before can set about wooing your buddy attempt to introduce and do new stuff together, you can look at choosing a picnic or beginning an innovative new challenging task. A lot of people believe that they understand many about their buddies perfectly. Launching activities that are new assist you to discover of various characteristics that the buddy has.

Do It Now!

After assessing each one of these insights and also you nevertheless feel you can now go after your friend that you have feelings for this particular person. Discover the time if you are both free and you’re truly sober. Being drunk is going to make issues less severe and these moments should be avoided by you. Pose a question to your buddy of the way they appreciate a perfect partner to be or whatever they look out for in somebody. Through this, emotions plus some love will come obviously.

Be Confident At You First Approach – Make Use Of Natural Touches

That you are confident whether you are approaching a stranger or a friend, the first thing is to ensure. Self-esteem is first and foremost a sexy means of approaching someone as well as an assurance of that which you really would like. Not enough it could make things messy and pretty awkward. To have flirty make sure you are more close to each to each other that you take advantage of instances where. Be it rubbing their fingers or pressing them to ensure they are laugh, guarantee you will do it in a fine and manner that is appropriate. That you don’t desire to deliver the incorrect signals to your date become. Simply simply simply just Take it simple and trust your instincts.

Irrespective of the total outcomes that accrue out of this, you certainly will at the very least feel much better because you should have been truthful with your self.

Summary

Friends will always the very best individuals we rely on most that we have and ones. Dating buddies is just an affair that is tricky you don’t have to worry for those who have real and right intention concerning a pal. Stick to the internet internet web internet web sites above and you’ll undoubtedly find the correct and path that is honest of a buddy you intend to date.

Clicca per commentare

Qual è il tuo parere?

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

The Latest

buy college essays online