NBA Magazine Italia ® | Il grande spettacolo dell'NBA

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Pdf - No.1 MCSA 070-462 Exam Code - Franz-Peter ... 210-060 70-243 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE300-101Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-320 itexamcoursesWe want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.productkeysale.com cheap windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key
NCAA

Insoliti sospetti: Return of the Madness vol.3 mid-major edition

Da qualche settimana è finalmente iniziata l’NCAA. Abbiamo già parlato di Duke, malady Kansas e Kentucky, ask ma degli altri? Nel college basket ci sono più di 300 squadre a livello di prima divisione e ogni tanto qualche talento passa inosservato. Ecco i ragazzi dei programmi meno blasonati, ma comunque da tenere d’occhio per quest’anno e magari, in futuro, per l’NBA.

Alec Peters

Valparaiso non è certo Duke, ma anche qui il talento è arrivato. Peters è da 4 anni il miglior giocatore dei Crusaders, che grazie a lui hanno potuto contare diversi viaggi al torneo NCAA. 2.06 metri per 107 kg, Peters si presenta come un’ala grande con un grande senso del gioco e un ottimo tiro da 3, molto utile in prospettiva Nba. Peters sa che questo è il suo ultimo anno per approdare al piano di sopra, e quest’anno ha già messo il turbo: sta viaggiando a 25.8 punti rispetto ai 18.6 dell’anno scorso. Deve ancora mettere a posto il tiro dall’arco (16% quest’anno, molto peggio rispetto al 42% degli anni precedenti), ma sembra pronto per un grande anno.

E.C. Matthews

matthews-ec-111415-usnews-getty-ftr_v3b1chlc3pdf15ry6a7z9d1ms

Se vi chiedete dove sia il Rhode Island, è dove abitano i Griffin

Star di Rhode Island e compagno del nostro Nicola Akele, Matthews sembra tornato alla grande. La scorsa stagione infatti si è fermato dopo appena 1 partita a causa di un infortunio al ginocchio, ma si è ripreso. Con medie di 19.5 punti, 4 rimbalzi e il 57% dal campo, sta avendo l’anno migliore della propria carriera. Ah, dimenticavo. Matthews è una guardia. Il grande test arriva oggi, quando alle 19 italiane sfiderà i Duke Blue Devils. Se giocherà bene le sue carte, gli scout potrebbero iniziare a segnare il suo nome sui taccuini.

Jack Gibbs

Ma è normale avere una bocca così larga?

Ma è normale avere una bocca così larga?

Immaginate di essere a bordo di una macchina sportiva e ogni semaforo che incontrate sia verde. Questo è il momento che sta vivendo Jack Gibbs dei Davidson Wildcats. Seguendo le orme di Curry, Gibbs è una macchina da punti che può tirare come e quanto vuole. Dal suo primo anno di college, con 6.9 punti prodotti, è passato ai 23.9 dell’anno scorso tirando comunque col 43% dal campo, una percentuale rispettabile. Questa stagione sarà la sua ultima al college, e dovrà giocarsi bene le sue carte per arrivare in NBA. Obiettivo minimo è il torneo NCAA.

Nick Emery

Puoi segnare tutti i punti che vuoi, ma rimani comunque uno sfigato, Nick, perché giochi con le maniche lunghe

Puoi segnare tutti i punti che vuoi ma rimani comunque uno sfigato, Nick, perché giochi con le maniche lunghe

L’ultimo anno di Jimmer Fredette è stato qualcosa di clamoroso. Adesso, un’altra guardia sembra pronta ad un destino simile. Emery è una guardia con una vagonata di punti nelle mani, come dimostrano i 16.1 punti di media l’anno scorso, nel suo anno da freshman. L’obiettivo di quest’anno sembrano i 20 punti ad allacciata di scarpa. Se vi piace un basket veloce, divertente e senza l’ombra di una difesa strutturata, buttate un occhio alle partite di BYU. Se piacciono pure le risse in campo, Nick è il vostro uomo, allora.

James Daniel

James Daniel, Mike Williams

James Daniel gioca in una pessima squadra (Howard), che probabilmente non arriverà al torneo NCAA (così come accade da 15 anni ormai). Allora perché seguire questo giocatore? Semplice, è una mitraglia da punti. L’anno scorso è stato scoring leader dell’intera nazione (titolo che hanno ottenuto anche Curry e Fredette), con 27.1 punti di media. Un playmaker votato più all’attacco che all’orchestrare il gioco, vorrà lasciare il college col botto, visto che questo è il suo ultimo anno.

Zeek Woodley

Woodley contro Isaiah Cousins, adesso ai Sacramento Kings

Woodley contro Isaiah Cousins, adesso ai Sacramento Kings

Un’altra guardia con la luce sempre verde, Woodley gioca a Northwestern State. Da 2 anni a questa parte viaggia a 22.2 punti di media nella Southland Conference, una delle peggiori di tutta l’NCAA. Woodley però non è semplicemente qualcuno che gioca contro squadre molto scarse. L’anno scorso infatti, NSU ha giocato ben 9 partite contro ottimi programmi, tra cui gli Oklahoma Sooners di Buddy Hield e Arizona. Anche lì Zeek si è fatto rispettare, con 22.1 punti realizzati in quelle 9 partite.

Clicca per commentare

Qual è il tuo parere?

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

buy college essays online