NBA Magazine Italia ® | Il grande spettacolo dell'NBA

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Pdf - No.1 MCSA 070-462 Exam Code - Franz-Peter ... 210-060 70-243 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE300-101Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-320 itexamcoursesWe want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.productkeysale.com cheap windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key
NCAA

Insoliti sospetti: Return of the Madness vol.2

Continuiamo con la lista dei migliori talenti che si presentano ai nastri di partenza della stagione NCAA 2016-2017. L’anno scorso è stato l’anno dei senior. Questa volta invece i freshmen tornano prepotentemente sulla scena.

Dennis Smith Jr.

209b3547ef0b452581bb24048d22a03c

Dennis Smith Jr. è tutto ciò che un coach vorrebbe da una pointguard. Un mismatch per l’altezza, this che corre il campo e passa il pallone con precisione chirurgica. A livello di testa sembra essere una spanna sopra gli altri, come ha dimostrato al media day. Al college però dovrà imparare a giocare un basket ragionato e a tirare da 3. Sembra avere recuperato dall’infortunio al ginocchio e non dovrebbe sorprendere se venisse chiamato con la prima assoluta al draft 2017. Con Yurtseven potrebbe creare una coppia lungo-play da sballo a North Carolina State.

Omer Yurtseven

8870_093016_ncsumbb_cn_01f

Classe ’98, Yurtseven ha trovato un rifugio in North Carolina dal “mostro” Obradovic. Ha già esordito in Eurolega ed è esploso a livello di U18 segnando 91 punti in una partita. Alto e mobile, a livello tecnico è qualche kilometro sopra i coetanei. In America dovrà tirare fuori la “cazzimma“, visto che a volte sembra staccarsi dal gioco e pagherà sicuramente l’atletismo non eccezionale. Purtroppo non esordirà immediatamente per N.C. State a causa di qualche misero soldo ricevuto dal Fenerbache (si parla di qualche centinaio di dollari). Con lui e Smith, i Lupi posso sognare tranquillamente il secondo turno del torneo NCAA.

Jaron Blossomgame

hi-res-decb76e0b281f893a1ed9d08fdadfd3f_crop_north

In mezzo a tutti questi ragazzini, ci sono ancora dei “vecchi” che si vogliono far rispettare. L’ala da Clemson si prepara alla sua ultima stagione, con obiettivo minimo il torneo NCAA. Sebbene avesse avuto la possibilità di essere draftato quest’anno, Jaron ha deciso di tornare per confermarsi. Non è un caso che sia in lizza per il Player of The Year. Dopo una stagione da 18.7 punti e il 44% da 3, dovrà dimostrare che tutto ciò non era un fuoco di paglia. Ha tutte le carte in regola per farlo.

Edrice “Bam” Adebayo

adebayo

Se il tuo soprannome è “Bam” un motivo c’è. E il motivo è che Adebayo è una esplosione di atletismo. Il suo fisico e atletismo sono già pronti per l’Nba, e nel pitturato collegiale sarà spesso un uomo tra i bambini. La scelta di andare a Kentucky potrebbe urtare il suo stock al draft. I Wildcats quest’anno hanno davvero troppo talento. Per sua fortuna, però, è tutto concentrato nel backcourt e potrà tranquillamente giocare accanto a Reed, formando un asse di lunghi dentro-fuori micidiale per tutta il college basketball.

bam

Lonzo Ball

Ball vuole seguire le orme delle grandi guardie di UCLA. Il problema è che sulle sue spalle peserà l’impresa di far risorgere il programma più vincente d’America. Per sua fortuna i Bruins quest’anno hanno molto talento a roster, ma bisognerà vedere se i veterani saranno “gelosi” o meno con lui. Ball viene da una stagione spettacolare giocata a Chino Hills con una tripla doppia di media (23.9 punti, 11.5 assist, 11.3 rimbalzi). Dovrà migliorare a tirare da dietro l’arco se non vorrà diventare un “qualunque giocatore Nba”, invece che la star in cui potrebbe trasformarsi. Forse due stagioni a Los Angeles invece che solo una potrebbero fargli bene.

Lonzo Ball

Chris Boucher

L’altro diamante del roster di Dana Altman a Oregon, Boucher è un giocatore speciale. Innanzitutto è “vecchio”, nel senso che ha già 23 anni. Quest’anno dovrà giocarsi bene le sue carte per arrivare in Nba. Centro/ala grande con un’apertura alare oltre i 2.20 metri, è capace di difendere molto bene, ma anche di tirare da 3. Nella sua prima stagione a livello NCAA (prima aveva giocato 2 anni a livello NJCAA, vincendo il premio come JPOY con Northwest College nel 2014-2015), ha sorpreso tutti con i suoi 12 punti di media con il 33% da 3, insieme a 7.4 rimbalzi e 2.9 stoppate. Brooks, stella della squadra, sarà fuori per diverso tempo a causa di un infortunio. Se Chris riuscirà a sfruttare al meglio questa occasione, potrebbe entrare in corsa per un altro premio come Player Of the Year, ma soprattutto per un posto in Nba.

la-sp-chris-boucher-20160312

Clicca per commentare

Qual è il tuo parere?

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

buy college essays online