NBA Magazine Italia ® | Il grande spettacolo dell'NBA

Moneyball

‘KD decision’ e la Thunder Road to Free Agency 2017

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Pdf - No.1 MCSA 070-462 Exam Code - Franz-Peter ... 210-060 70-243 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE300-101Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-320 itexamcoursesWe want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.productkeysale.com cheap windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key
Ad Oklahoma gira da tempo una voce. Nel 2017 Westbrook seguirà il suo compagno KD per riunificare la coppia ed allestire un roster che punti dritto al titolo.

Scriviamo quest’articolo il giorno dopo la sconfitta di OKC in quel di San Francisco contro Curry & C., viagra una sconfitta che forse farà riflettere molti, le due star Kevin Durant e Russell Westbrook in primis ma anche e soprattutto la dirigenza stessa, che in questi mesi dovrà operare delle scelte fondamentali per il proprio futuro…

Il confronto con i Warriors ha fatto ben capire che le possibilità di arrivare al titolo quest’anno, forse l’ultima occasione buona con i due All Stars in squadra, sono veramente ridotte al lumicino.

Nonostante i 40 di KD, una rimonta quasi riuscita da -20, la sconfitta brucia ancor di più,. Come possono questi Thunder battere i GSW? La risposta per noi è semplice: non possono.

Ed allora ecco che tutte le attenzioni si spostano verso la post-season e una nuova ‘decision’ che può stravolgere gli equilibri della lega. Tutto dipenderà da ciò che deciderà Kevin Durant.
Unica certezza: l’ingaggio, il massimo salariale possibile (30% del Salary Cap, che anno prossimo sarà di circa 80 Milioni di Dollari).

Si aprono scenari in cui ogni fantasia è lecita, ogni franchigia che ne abbia le possibilità economiche può sognare (Lakers, Wizards, Heat e Warriors su tutti).

E ad Oklahoma gira già un’altra voce. Nel 2017 Westbrook seguirà il suo compagno per riunificare la coppia ed allestire un roster che punti dritto al titolo.

Per questo ad Oklahoma la situazione si fa critica e la ricostruzione sembra inevitabile. Non si possono perdere i 2 miglior giocatori nella free agency e, dunque, si potrebbe già mirare in estate ad una trade esplosiva per anticiparne i tempi…

Road to Free Agency 2017

1. Come già detto, nel 2017 sarà in scadenza il contratto di Westbrook, al quale si aggiunge quello di un altro big, Serge Ibaka. Ed allora cosa si fa? Cercare di scambiarli puntando a qualche top nella prossima stagione o rinunciare ad entrambi ricavando zero ed andare in off-season 2017 con una disponibilità salariale tale da sbaragliare la Free Agency 2017?

Sicuramente proveranno fino all’ultimo a trattenere Russell, proponendogli il ruolo di giocatore-franchigia, un contratto al massimo salariale e la promessa di un roster attrezzato per il traguardo finale. Basterà a convincerlo? Come scritto sopra, dubitiamo.

Per Serge Ibaka il discorso è diverso. Il congolese quest’anno è sceso parecchio di valutazione e forse potrebbe essere rifirmato a cifre inferiori rispetto ai 12 milioni di oggi (o almeno minori in % rispetto al totale del Salary Cap…).

2. Il contratto a dir poco ‘esagerato’ di Kanter, oltre 17 milioni per 3 anni ad un giocatore che quest’anno non è neanche sempre partito nello starting five e sta viaggiando a cifre modeste (11.9 P.ti e 7.7 Rimbalzi a partita). Suggeriamo allora di provare a liberarsi del ‘contrattone’ inserendolo in un ‘Big Pack’ insieme a Russell Westbrook o Serge Ibaka.

3. Dion Waiters sarà in quest’estate Restricted Free Agent, ma non crediamo sia un cruccio per la dirigenza. Se Waiters dovesse ricevere un’offerta irrinunciabile, difficilmente crediamo che ad Oklahoma siano disposti a pareggiarla. Quindi non vediamo Dion far parte del progetto in una futura ricostruzione del roster.

4. Oltre al già citato Kanter, nella stagione 2017-18 i Thunder avranno a contratto il solo Kyle Singler (con un modesto salario di 4M a stagion) e potrebbero esercitare le opzioni per i giovani Payne, McGary e Huestis. Il loro monte ingaggi totale se lo facessero sarebbe di circa 28 milioni di dollari a fronte di un Salary Cap che salirà intorno ai 100 Milioni. Si troverebbero una disponibilità che nessun’altra franchigia potrebbe vantare.

5. La lista dei Free Agent 2017 (che si annuncia essere la più torrida di tutti i tempi), tra Unresticted, Restricted e Player Options vedrà annoverare gente del calibro di Steph Curry, Blake Griffin, lo stesso Westbrook, ma anche Chris Paul, Kyle Lowry, Giannis Antetokounmpo e molti altri giocatori di livello. E facilmente tutti usciranno dai propri contratti, per puntare alla fetta di torta più ‘grande e buona’ di tutti i tempi…

Alla luce di tutte queste considerazioni OKC potrebbe pensare ad un anno di transizione nel 2016 e poi puntare tutto sulla stagione 2017-18 per aprire un nuovo ciclo. Dalle scelte che si faranno nella prossima off-season dipenderà forse il futuro della franchigia per i prossimi 10 anni.

Ovvio che nei sogni di OKC, ci sia in cima quello di rifirmare il suo leader ed avviare con lui una nuova dinasty, questa volta vincente!

Rimarra solo un sogno? Voi che ne pensate?

‘KD decision’ e la Thunder Road to Free Agency 2017
Clicca per commentare

Qual è il tuo parere?

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

buy college essays online