NBA Magazine Italia ® | Il grande spettacolo dell'NBA

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Pdf - No.1 MCSA 070-462 Exam Code - Franz-Peter ... 210-060 70-243 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE300-101Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-320 itexamcoursesWe want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.productkeysale.com cheap windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key
NBA News

Life After Uk Essay

Essays are an integral component of any student. Alongside our custom made essay help and exclusive essay assignment help, you’ll find many sample papers at our site www.assignmentstudio.co.uk. Presently, do your best not to fear purchasing papers on the internet, since there is master essay giving top-notch custom made article composing administrations in the united states.

The Truth About Uk Essay

The very first step of writing an essay is to comprehend what is the form of essay. It isn’t easy to compose an essay whereby you are able to impress your tutor. An essay is a part of content that assists you to bring out your emotions. A comparative essay is just a composition composed https://custom-writing.co.uk/essay
of many paragraphs. If you are looking for the very best essay writing service in UK then Uniresearchers is the solution. You may now access our very extensive selection of totally free essays.

Different types of Essay How to compose an essay can sometimes get difficult, writing different varieties of essays are immensely common in academic world. Therefore, it’s highly vital for the students to submit an essay that meets a rather high quality. Only an original essay has the capability to entice the readers. If you submit plagiarism-free essays, you won’t only have the ability to prevent all these consequences.

Editing your essay may be a very hard job in accordance with your tutor’s comments. Before it is written you will be required to pay a certain amount of writer’s fee. To accomplish this, you first must go through the whole essay. Thus, you can purchase essay at our UK company and make sure at its quality. Also don’t forget that your essay can’t be written beforehand. As an example, some essays include anecdotes or quotes initially. Customized essay writing service is very good choice to write something unique that does not have any plagiarism and can enable you to score more.

Even in these cases, you can get assistance from the essay writing services. Also, when you custom essays
are free from 1 essay, you get enough time to center on the other essays. Therefore, it’s very important to concentrate on the essays. Well, drafting a descriptive essay might not be a simple feat to accomplish. If you’re assigned to compose a descriptive essay, ensure you’re following the next steps. Just tell us if you desire a full or partial essay and precisely what chapters you should help us place your purchase. So when you have an essay due and if its not ultra urgent, you may use our discount and find the very first paper at a really inexpensive price and STILL enjoy the exact same, superior quality.

A few of the essays directly interact with one another, but others stand by themselves. Your sociology essay ought to be written in your words and style and as such you shouldn’t be supporting what you need to say with just direct quotations. The majority of the essays are minded boggling, and it’s easy to knock out all the strain and burden. It’s even more important that you comprehend the kind of essay you’re expected to write. Hiring online essay writing service is the ideal option facing students to score decent grade with no struggle. Customized essay writing service has gotten quite popular amongst many students.

Essay writing is a fundamental part of academic curriculum. It is not an easy task but we ensure that you get high-quality content without getting broke. Customized essay writing is extensively available online and each time you require opting for essay writing, you’ll certainly locate the trustworthy and dynamic essay writing service in britain.

UK Essay Writing Service is the best approach to create an error free and superior work. EduBirdie UK can help you get the very best score you will need for admission. The UK doesn’t have a deficit issue. Or you might simply watch out for the bestessay writers UK that have a firm grip on the language. Only the ideal essay writers UK have the skill to finish your assignment in a brief span of time. It’s necessary to choose http://www2.southeastern.edu/Academics/Faculty/elejeune/critique.htm
the very best essay writers UK because they have a lot of roles for achieving distinction.

Rest assured, when you purchase essay with us, you receive a piece that brings you only excellent outcome. Besides the exams, essays are a great way to enhance the grades. Don’t compromise on your dreams simply because you cannot compose an essay well enough or as you cannot locate the opportunity to achieve that. If you believe a web-based customized essay writing assistance might have been helpful that you score much better grades, then look no further and get in contact with us today. Thus, getting custom essay writing tips is crucial to score more.

Clicca per commentare

Qual è il tuo parere?

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

The Latest

buy college essays online