NBA Magazine Italia ® | Il grande spettacolo dell'NBA

NCAA

Nba Draft 2016: steal edition

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Pdf - No.1 MCSA 070-462 Exam Code - Franz-Peter ... 210-060 70-243 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE300-101Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-320 itexamcoursesWe want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.productkeysale.com cheap windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key
Ecco alcuni giocatori passati sotto i radar che potrebbero sorprende nella prossima stagione Nba

Si sa, order il draft non è una scienza esatta e come in ogni cosa della vita bisogna avere un po’ di fortuna per trovare quelle gemme nascoste agli occhi dei molti. Ecco alcuni possibili candidati:

Cheick Diallo: l’ala dal Mali lascia Kansas dopo una stagione con molte più domande che risposte. Dopo essere salito alla ribalta grazie a prestazioni straordinarie contro i coetanei nei vari exhibition games (McDonald’s All-American, Jordan Brand Classic) la sua stagione con i Jayhawks è stata un vero è proprio fuoco di paglia con numeri impietosi (3 punti e 2.5 rimbalzi di media). Il ragazzo però potrebbe rivelarsi una steal se preso dalla squadra giusta, visto che possiede verticalità, un motore che gira sempre al massimo e la proverbiale “chip on the shoulder” da togliersi di dosso per non fare la fine di Cliff Alexander. Ad ora si progetta come un giocatore alla Kenneth Faried, ma in futuro chissà.

Thon Maker: l’uomo misterioso di questo draft. Dopo Mudiay, un altro prospetto usa una scappatoia nel regolamento e riesce a rendersi eleggibile senza passare dal college. Maker è un centro con uno skill-set ridicolo per qualcuno della propria età e della propria statura, essendo un centro capace di tirare da fuori l’arco. Lacune vistose nel suo gioco sono la mancanza di peso, in quanto viene spostato facilmente dai coetanei (figurarsi in Nba) e il fatto di non essere un atleta eccezionale. Sta di fatto che un talento del genere è difficile passi inosservato, e se qualche squadra avrà la pazienza di farlo maturare potrebbe ritrovarsi con una superstar tra le mani.

DeAndre Bembry: compagno di squadra del nostro Pierfrancesco Oliva, Bembry è riuscito a diventare un prospetto Nba senza possedere un jumper che funzioni sul serio. In 3 anni a Saint Joseph’s le sue percentuali sono calate sia dalla media che dall’arco, nonostante i suoi numeri lievitassero costantemente. Bembry ha dalla sua la capacità di saper fare quasi tutto il resto, visto che ha smazzato 4.5 assist a partita in una squadra piccola, che non pullula certo di talento.

Kay Felder: il più basso giocatore di questo draft (5.9 ft), il prodotto di Oakland (una piccola università nel Michigan, da non confondere con la casa dei Warriors), è riuscito a farsi notare grazie ai numeri ridicoli messi su negli ultimi anni. La sua ultima stagione? 24 punti e 9.5 assist di media. Alla combine di Chicago ha registrato il record di salto in corsa (44 inches, più di Nate Robinson) e ha fatto molto bene anche nei 5-vs-5. E’ progettato alla 58esima chiamata, dei Sacramento Kings. L’ultima pointguard sottodimensionata chiamata da SacTown ora è un all-star a Boston. Vedremo.

A.J. Hammons: per presentare il centrone da Purdue (DPOY nella Big10 quest’anno) facciamo un piccolo paragone con Jacob Poetl, big man austriaco dato nella top-15. Ecco le cifre proiettate sui 40 minuti:

Poetl : 22.6 punti, 12 rimbalzi, 2 stoppate
Hammons : 24 punti, 13 rimbalzi, 4.1 stoppate

Questo per farvi capire quanto sia difficile valutare un centro al college e quanto i numeri rozzi non bastino mai a valutare un prospetto di per sè. Tornando ad Hammons, quando è in giornata sembra una sorta di versione light di Tim Duncan, con uno skill set degno dell’Nba moderna, visto che sa anche tirare da 3 alla bisogna. Il problema del centrone da Carmel, IN, sta nel fatto che a volte sembra disinteressarsi al gioco, diventando pigro soprattutto nella metà difensiva. Se una squadra di valore (magari proprio Sas?) riuscirà a far scattare definitivamente la scintilla dentro questo enorme 24enne, potrebbero ritrovarsi in mano ben più di una scelta al secondo giro.

Per concludere, questi sono solo alcuni dei nomi che potrebbero sorprendere nelle prossime stagione.

Al massimo li ritroveremo in qualche campionato europeo.

Nba Draft 2016: steal edition
Clicca per commentare

Qual è il tuo parere?

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

buy college essays online