NBA Magazine Italia ® | Il grande spettacolo dell'NBA

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Pdf - No.1 MCSA 070-462 Exam Code - Franz-Peter ... 210-060 70-243 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE300-101Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-320 itexamcoursesWe want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.productkeysale.com cheap windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key
Eastern European Brides

Steps to start Dating once again: effective techniques to truly get you right straight right straight Back within the Dating Game

Steps to start Dating once again: effective techniques to truly get you right straight right straight Back within the Dating Game

About it, the dating scene has changed significantly, and things aren’t being done like they used to back in the day if you think.

While formerly, face-to-face connection ended up being an essential catalyst into the chemistry between dating partners, now you need to worry about your texting abilities, delivering nudes, sexting, and the rest revolving around online dating sites. In addition to that, you are not even certain what sort of a partner you are considering.

It may be pretty frightening getting right straight right right back into the relationship game. Nonetheless, as soon as you make the first move and take action with a confident mindset, you can expect to quickly understand how to begin dating once again. Utilize the strategies that are below allow you to get started.

How To Begin Dating Once More: Techniques To Truly Get You Started

Strategy # 1: Identify The Properties You Would Like In Somebody

The thing that is first should do to truly get you on course is always to comprehend the characteristics you need in somebody. You simply cannot leap to the relationship game with no knowledge of exactly what your passions are, because you will end up disappointed and probably brokenhearted if you date someone with the wrong characteristics. This is certainly one thing you’ll want to avoid.

Beginning of by detailing along the characteristics you would not desire your spouse to possess. In the event that you arrived on the scene of an awful relationship, you could have vivid tips in the attributes you detest in somebody. Note them down and then go to compose the nice characteristics you anticipate your perfect partner to own. When you have done this, you’ll have produced an abstract image of what you are actually targeting, making sure that whenever you have in to the relationship game, you’ll have a way and a definite give attention to the kind of individual you wish to date.

Strategy # 2: Get Ready Mentally; Have The Positive Mindset

Dating is meant become enjoyable, and also you have to persuade your self you are inside it for the enjoyable, nothing else. Whom stated you need to marry the very first individual you date? You are able to continue as much times as you want in accordance with as many folks as you would like, with no one will raise a little finger to guage you.

What’s more, as soon as you lay out to the scene that is dating stay positive you will meet with the right individual because of the right characteristics and that will make your heart melt with love and love. Do not think on your past relationship that offered you negative memories about dating, (this is certainly if you formerly dated a person that is bad and believe that the next one will you should be exactly the same. There are numerous people that are prepared to provide you with the trip in your life if you choose to reunite from the roller-coaster that is dating.

Consequently, in the event that looked at how to begin dating once more offers you butterflies, simply think about the amazing enjoyable you may have venturing out on times additionally the possible of fulfilling your Mr./Mrs. Right. Have mindset that is positive.

Strategy # 3: Do Not Rush; Invest Some Time

The relationship game calls for persistence. Whoever arrived up using the expression ‘patience pays’ should have discovered the right relationship partner after months of waiting. Therefore, once you have made a decision to obtain right straight back in the dating scene, usually do not hop on the following partner that is available. Alternatively, spend some time to examine the figures for the individuals you meet to check out when they match completely utilizing the characteristics you have in mind. In the event that first couple of individuals who come along don’t have the mandatory characteristics, don’t let yourself be dejected or frustrated, since the person that is right ultimately show up.

Furthermore, just before have too deeply right into a relationship with anybody, you need to go upon you to ultimately realize whom they are really. Individuals are specialists in hiding their real nature, but the more you loaf around them; their real colors will begin to show. Therefore, do not cave in too soon but hold order wife online back until you have discovered all you need to realize about see your face before the decision is made by you to obtain severe using them. Just be sure they have all of the characteristics you anticipate them to possess to avoid getting disappointed.

Summary

When you’re willing to jump back to the field that is dating stay positive that every thing is going to work well for you personally. The concept would be to enjoy playing the overall game, as well as in the field that is dating such a thing sometimes happens. You never understand, your match that is perfect might be regarding the industry looking forward to you!

Clicca per commentare

Qual è il tuo parere?

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

The Latest

buy college essays online