NBA Magazine Italia ® | Il grande spettacolo dell'NBA

Vendor: LPI Exam Code: 101-400 & Exam Name: LPI Level 1 Exam 101, Junior Level Linux Certification, Part 1 of 2 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What can the Logical Volume Manager (LVM) be used for? (Choose THREE correct answers.) A. To create RAID 9 arrays. B. To dynamically change the size of logical volumes. C. To encrypt logical volumes. D. To create snapshots. E. To dynamically create or delete logical volumes. Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2 Which of the following environment https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-101.html variables overrides or extends the list of directories holding shared libraries? A. LD_LOAD_PATH B. LD_LIB_PATH C. LD_LIBRARY_PATH D. LD_SHARE_PATH E. LD_RUN_PATH Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3 In Bash, inserting 1>&2 after a command redirects A. standard error to standard input. B. standard input to standard error. C. standard output to standard error. D. standard error to standard output. E. standard output to standard input. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4 Which of the following commands kills the process with the PID 123 but allows the process to "clean up" before exiting? A. kill -PIPE 123 B. kill -KILL 123 C. kill -STOP 123 D. kill -TERM 123 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 Which of the following characters can be combined with a separator string in order to read from the current input source until the separator string, which is on a separate line and without any trailing spaces, is reached? A. << B. <| C. !< D. &

QUESTION 6 What is the effect of the egrep command when the -v option is used? A. It enables color to highlight matching parts. B. It only outputs non-matching lines. C. It shows the command's version information. D. It changes the output order showing the   last matching line first. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7 Which grep command will print only the lines that do not end with a / in the file foo? A. grep '/$' foo B. grep '/#' foo C. grep -v '/$' foo D. grep -v '/#' foo Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 Which of the following shell redirections will write standard output and standard error output to a file named filename? A. 2>&1 >filename B. >filename 2>&1 C. 1>&2>filename D. >>filename E. 1&2>filename Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9 Which of the following commands will print the https://www.ciscodemoguide.com/ last 10 lines of a text file to the standard output? A. cat -n 10 filename B. dump -n 10 filename C. head -n 10 filename D. tail -n 10 filename Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10 Which of the following commands prints all files and directories within the /tmp directory or its subdirectories which are also owned by the user root? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. find /tmp -uid root -print B. find -path /tmp -uid root C. find /tmp -user root -print D. find /tmp -user root E. find -path /tmp -user root print Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 11 After moving data to a new filesystem, how can the former path of the data be kept intact in order to avoid reconfiguration of existing applications? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. By creating an ACL redirection from the old to the new path of the data. B. By creating a hard link from the old to the new path of the data. C. By creating a symbolic link from the old to the new path of the data. D. By running the command touch on the old path. E. By mounting the new filesystem on the original path of the data. Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12 Which of the following settings for umask ensures that new files have the default permissions -rw-r----- ? A. 0017 B. 0640 C. 0038 D. 0027 Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13 Which of the following commands changes the number of days before the ext3 filesystem on /dev/sda1 has to run through a full filesystem https://www.braindump4it.com check while booting? A. tune2fs -d 200 /dev/sda1 B. tune2fs -c 200 /dev/sda1 C. tune2fs -i 200 /dev/sda1 D. tune2fs -n 200 /dev/sda1 E. tune2fs --days 200 /dev/sda1 Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14 Which of the following commands creates an ext3 filesystem on /dev/sdb1? (Choose TWO correct answers.) A. /sbin/mke2fs -j /dev/sdb1 B. /sbin/mkfs -t ext3 /dev/sdb1 C. /sbin/mkfs -c ext3 /dev/sdb1 D. /sbin/mke3fs -j /dev/sdb1 Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 15 What is the purpose of the Filesystem Hierarchy Standard? A. It is a security model used to ensure files are organized according to their permissions and accessibility. B. It provides unified tools to create, maintain and manage multiple filesystems in a common way. C. It defines a common internal structure of inodes for all compliant filesystems. D. It is a distribution neutral description of locations of files and directories. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16 Which of the following commands can be used to display the inode number of a given file?A. inode B. ls C. ln D. cp Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 Which file in the proc filesystem lists parameters passed from the bootloader to the kernel? (Specify the file name only without any path.) Correct Answer: cmdline

QUESTION 18 Which option to the yum command will update the entire system? (Specify ONLY the option name without any additional parameters.) Correct Answer: update

QUESTION 19 Which command displays a list of all background tasks running in the current shell? (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.) Correct Answer: jobs

QUESTION 20 Which umask value will result in the 210-250 dumps default access permissions of 600 (rw-------) for files and 700 (rwx------) for directories? (Specify only the numerical umask value.) Correct Answer: 0077

Pdf - No.1 MCSA 070-462 Exam Code - Franz-Peter ... 210-060 70-243 300-101 CCNP Routing and Switching ROUTE300-101Implementing Cisco IP Routing 300-320 itexamcoursesWe want to make purchasing Windows/Ofice Product Keys as easy and convenient as possible. http://www.productkeysale.com cheap windows 10 key http://www.productkeysale.com http://www.mmkey.net cheap windows 10 key
NBA News

Strength in Numbers – Week 3

Anche questa settimana siamo qui per dare i numeri, store allacciate le cinture e benvenuti a Strength in Numbers!

Strength in Numbers – Week 3

karl-anthony-towns-32-and-andrew-wiggins-22-of-the-minnesota-timberwolves0.414. anche questa settimana i Minnesota Timberwolves si confermano come la squadra con la miglior percentuale di realizzazione da oltre l’arco.

0.502. la percentuale dal campo dei Golden State Warriors, medicine primi per FG%. Non l’avreste mai detto eh?

0.863. per la terza settimana su tre la miglior percentuale di realizzazione di tiri liberi è dei San Antonio Spurs.

1. le vittorie per New Orleans Pelicans e Philandelphia 76ers. Per entrambe in questa settimana è arrivato il primo successo in stagione.

7. i decimi di secondo che sono bastati a Marc Gasol per infilare il canestro della vittoria nella partita contro i Denver Nuggets di martedì, more about terminata 108 a 107 per i Grizzlies.

james-harden-adidas-crazylight-2015-boost-red-2_nvuren
13: gli assist che James Harden distribuisce in ogni partita ai suoi compagni, dai quali i Rockets ricavano 31.4 punti. Come se farne 30 a sera non fosse già abbastanza.

13. le triple messe a segno da Steph Curry contro i New Orleans Pelicans lunedì, nuovo record NBA. Un buon modo di reagire allo 0/10 contro i Lakers con il quale aveva posto fine alla striscia di 157 gare consecutive con almeno una tripla a bersaglio

14.7:  i rimbalzi a partita catturati da Hassan Whiteside, il cui rendimento è una delle poche note  liete per Miami in questo inizio di stagione.

25.8. Il PER (Player Efficiency Rating) di Chris Paul, al momento il primo nella lega.

34.1. i punti a partita di Demar Derozan, il quale sta tirando in queste prime partite con uno straordinario 53.3% dal campo.

b99631250z-1_20151210014955_000_g7jdmie8-1-1
74.i punti realizzati dagli Orlando Magic nella sconfitta contro gli Utah Jaz di venerdì. Un caso che il coach sia Frank Vogel?

85.3. i punti concessi (su 100 possessi) dai Clippers quando in campo c’è Luc Richard Mbah a Moute. A testimonianza dell’ottimo inizio di stagione della franchigia di Los Angeles c’è la presenza di Deandre Jordan e Chris Paul nella top 5 di questa speciale classifica, che analizza l’impatto difensivo di ciascun giocatore sulla propria squadra su 100 possessi.

powell-jpg-size-custom-crop-873x650
99.5: le incredibili performance che James Harden sta realizzando in questo inizio di stagione hanno, ovviamente, un rovescio della medaglia: la barba più famosa dell’NBA è primo per palloni toccati ad ogni gara. Vi aspettavate che fosse Westbrook? Non vi preoccupate, è secondo con 99.

120.7. Nè Curry, nè Durant, nè tantomento Lebron. Il miglior rating offensivo individuale (punti realizzati da una squadra su 100 possessi quando un determinato giocatore è in campo) è di Norman Powell, guardia dei Toronto Raptors.

27020. i punti segnati da Lebron James da quando è entrato nella lega. In questa settimana è diventato il più giovane giocatore a segnare 27000 punti ed al momento è decimo nella classifica all-time.

Alla prossima settimana con Strength in Numbers!

Clicca per commentare

Qual è il tuo parere?

Il tuo indirizzo email non sarà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *

buy college essays online